Who we are

The DUP is the only party in Northern Ireland with representation at every level: in Local Councils, Assembly, Westminster and Europe.

The Party Leader is Rt. Hon. Peter Robinson MLA

2015 General Election Candidates

The DUP has a positive plan for Northern Ireland. To deliver our plan we need a strong team of DUP MPs returned to Westminster to negotiate a good deal for Northern Ireland in the event of a hung Parliament.

There are sixteen DUP candidates across the Province and we are supporting agreed unionist candidates in the other two Constituencies.

Gavin Robinson Gavin Robinson Belfast East
Nigel Dodds Nigel Dodds Belfast North
Jonathan Bell Jonathan Bell Belfast South
Frank McCoubrey Frank McCoubrey Belfast West
Sammy Wilson Sammy Wilson East Antrim
Gregory Campbell Gregory Campbell East Londonderry
Gary Middleton Gary Middleton Foyle
Jeffrey Donaldson Jeffrey Donaldson Lagan Valley
Ian McCrea Ian McCrea Mid Ulster
Alex Easton Alex Easton North Down
Ian Paisley Ian Paisley North Antrim
William McCrea William McCrea South Antrim
Jim Wells Jim Wells South Down
Jim Shannon Jim Shannon Strangford
Gregory Campbell David Simpson Upper Bann
Tom Buchanan Tom Buchanan West Tyrone

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council

Airport

Antrim

Ballyclare

Dunsilly

Glengormley Urban

Macedon

Three Mile Water

Ards and North Down Borough Council

Ards Peninsula

Bangor Central

Bangor and Donaghadee

Bangor West

Comber

Hollywood and Clandeboye

Newtownards

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council

Armagh

Banbridge

Craigavon

Cusher

Lagan River

Lurgan

Portadown

Belfast City Council

Balmoral

Black Mountain

Botanic

Castle

Collin

Court

Lisnasharragh

Oldpark

Ormiston

Titanic

Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council

Ballmoney

Bann

Benbradagh

Causeway

Limavady

The Glens

Coleraine

East Antrim Constituency

East Belfast Constituency

East Londonderry Constituency

Fermanagh & South Tyrone Constituency

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council

Enniskillen

Erne East

Erne North

Erne West

Omagh

Mid Tyrone

West Tyrone

Foyle Constituency

Lagan Valley Constituency

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council

Castlereagh East

Castlereagh South

Downshire East

Downshire West

Lisburn North

Lisburn South

Killultagh

Londonderry City and Strabane District Council

Ballyarnett

Derg

Faughan

Foyleside

Sperrin

The Moor

Waterside

Mid and East Antrim Borough Council

Ballymena

Bannside

Braid

Carrick Castle

Coast Road

Knockagh

Larne Lough

Mid Ulster Constituency

Mid Ulster District Council

Carntogher

Clogher Valley

Cookstown

Dungannon

Magherafelt

Moyola

Torrent

Newry & Armagh Constituency

Newry Mourne and Down District Council

Crotlieve

Downpatrick

Newry

Rowallane

Slieve Croob

Slieve Gullion

The Mournes

North Antrim Constituency

North Belfast Constituency

South Antrim Constituency

South Belfast Constituency

South Down Constituency

Strangford Constituency

Upper Bann Constituency

West Tyrone Constituency

Close Learn More